Nowone reading at 26,230,137
Position summary
alETH position 412EthereumDeposited
20.60
$49.5K
held as 20.45 mixWETH
Debt
17.26
- Collateralisation, explain
- 119.3%
- Minimum, explain
- 111.1%
- Liquidates at, explain
- 105.3%
- Liquidates on a share-price drop of, explain
- 11.8%
- Liquidations on this line, explain
- None yet
- Set aside for repayment, explain
- 1.61 alETH
- Share price, explain
- 1 mixWETH = 1.007411 WETH
- Debt from events alone, explain
- 18.81 alETH
- Cleared by redemptions, explain
- 1.54 alETH by 67 redemptions
This position holds 20.60 WETH of collateral against 17.26 alETH of debt
•
The collateral is 20.45 mixWETH, shares in the mixWETH vault. At a share price of 1.007411 WETH they are worth 20.60 WETH, or $49.5K at WETH’s $2,400.8619.
•
A fall of 11.8% in the vault’s share price would take collateralisation from 119.3% to the liquidation line at 105.3%.
•
1.61 alETH of the debt is set aside for repayment. A line redemption clears it, and so does the holder repaying with vault shares or closing the position. At this share price clearing all of it takes 1.60 mixWETH from the collateral, plus 0.003999 mixWETH for the line’s 0.25% redemption fee.
•
Across the 67 line redemptions on the timeline below, the line cleared 1.54 alETH of this position’s debt and took 1.538 mixWETH of its collateral. Valued in WETH at each redemption’s block, with one alETH counted as one WETH, that is a net of −0.004 WETH for the holder: the debt cleared less the value of the collateral taken. The line’s 0.25% redemption fee, paid to Alchemix’s fee receiver, is −0.004 WETH of it (0.004 mixWETH). Each redemption’s own net is in its card’s detail.
•
alETH V2 position 0x929f…7d30 is this holder’s account from before Alchemix V3, closed on 2 April 2026. Its events are on the timeline below, marked V2, and the figures on this page are V3's alone.
| Deposited (all time) | 21.99 | ||
| − | Taken by line redemptions | 1.54 mixWETH | |
| mixWETH | 20.45 |
| Minted (all time) | 18.81 | ||
| − | Cleared by line redemptions | 1.54 alETH | |
| alETH | 17.26 |
These figures total the position's own events over its whole life
•
Collateral started from 21.99 mixWETH deposited, then 1.54 mixWETH taken by 67 line redemptions, leaving 20.45 mixWETH held now.
•
Debt started from 18.81 alETH minted, then 1.54 alETH cleared by 67 line redemptions, leaving 17.26 alETH owed now. No interest was added to it.
•
Each line redemption is on the timeline, with what it cleared and took from this position; the row above sums them from those readings, not from the position’s own events.
•
Gas across this position’s 9 transactions: 0.0241 ETH.
89 events in 85 transactions
Redemption rows belong to the whole line and name no position, and the holder did none of them. A redemption changes every open position on the line at once, and each row states what it cleared from this position's debt and took from its collateral.
Redemptions, 6 Oct 2026 to 16 Oct 2026
RedemptionsCleared0.3869
Took0.3852
Deposit · Mint, 2 Oct 2026
3.58: 3.58 mixWETH into the position, 2.5 alETH to the wallet
2.5
Deposit · Mint3.58
2.5
79–80
Redemptions, 16 Sep 2026 to 2 Oct 2026
RedemptionsCleared0.2205
Took0.2197
Mint Debt, 12 Sep 2026: 2.5 alETH to the wallet
2.5
Mint Debt2.5
70
Redemptions, 4 Aug 2026 to 31 Aug 2026
RedemptionsCleared0.4068
Took0.4062
Deposit · Mint, 4 Aug 2026
4.84: 4.84 mixWETH into the position, 1.5 alETH to the wallet
1.5
Deposit · Mint4.84
1.5
49–50
Deposit · Mint, 4 Aug 2026
1.3: 1.3 mixWETH into the position, 4.7 alETH to the wallet
4.7
Deposit · Mint1.3
4.7
47–48
Deposit Collateral, 4 Aug 2026
3.75: 3.75 mixWETH into the position
Deposit Collateral3.75
46
Redemptions, 27 Jul 2026 to 4 Aug 2026
RedemptionsCleared0.527
Took0.5265
Deposit · Mint, 4 May 2026
0.5178: 0.5178 mixWETH into the position, 3.6 alETH to the wallet
3.6
Deposit · Mint0.5178
3.6
13–14
Transfer Position, 18 Apr 2026
to0x929f…7d30
12
Mint Debt, 16 Apr 2026: 4 alETH to the wallet
4
Mint Debt4
11
Open, 16 Apr 2026
8.01: 8.01 mixWETH into the position
OpenDeposit8.01
position to0xf56d…293d
10
V2, 28 Mar 2026: 1.07 alETH to the wallet
1.07
V2Mint1.07
9
V2, 28 Mar 2026
1.69: 1.69 wstETH into the position
V2Deposit1.69
8
V2, 14 Feb 2026: 1.75 alETH to the wallet
1.75
V2Mint1.75
7
V2, 14 Feb 2026
2.85: 2.85 wstETH into the position
V2Deposit2.85
6
V2, 2 Feb 2026: 0.7747 alETH to the wallet
0.7747
V2Mint0.7747
5
V2, 2 Feb 2026
0.6117: 0.6117 wstETH into the position
V2Deposit0.6117
4
V2, 2 Feb 2026
0.6526: 0.6526 wstETH into the position
V2Deposit0.6526
3
V2, 18 Jan 2026: 0.44 alETH to the wallet
0.44
V2Mint0.44
2
V2, 18 Jan 2026
0.7185: 0.7185 wstETH into the position
V2Deposit0.7185
1