Nowone reading at 26,229,103
Position summary
alETH position 497EthereumDeposited
15.75
$37.8K
held as 15.63 mixWETH
Debt
14.15
- Collateralisation, explain
- 111.3%
- Minimum, explain
- 111.1%
- Liquidates at, explain
- 105.3%
- Liquidates on a share-price drop of, explain
- 5.4%
- Liquidations on this line, explain
- None yet
- Set aside for repayment, explain
- 1.31 alETH
- Share price, explain
- 1 mixWETH = 1.007374 WETH
- Debt from events alone, explain
- 15.01 alETH
- Cleared by redemptions, explain
- 0.86 alETH by 67 redemptions
This position holds 15.75 WETH of collateral against 14.15 alETH of debt
•
The collateral is 15.63 mixWETH, shares in the mixWETH vault. At a share price of 1.007374 WETH they are worth 15.75 WETH, or $37.8K at WETH’s $2,400.7229.
•
A fall of 5.4% in the vault’s share price would take collateralisation from 111.3% to the liquidation line at 105.3%.
•
1.31 alETH of the debt is set aside for repayment. A line redemption clears it, and so does the holder repaying with vault shares or closing the position. At this share price clearing all of it takes 1.30 mixWETH from the collateral, plus 0.003242 mixWETH for the line’s 0.25% redemption fee.
•
Across the 67 line redemptions on the timeline below, the line cleared 0.86 alETH of this position’s debt and took 0.86 mixWETH of its collateral. Valued in WETH at each redemption’s block, with one alETH counted as one WETH, that is a net of −0.002 WETH for the holder: the debt cleared less the value of the collateral taken. The line’s 0.25% redemption fee, paid to Alchemix’s fee receiver, is −0.002 WETH of it (0.002 mixWETH). The other −0.0000685 WETH is how the Alchemist charges a position: at the line’s average shares per unit of debt across every redemption since the position’s last event, while the share price moved between them. Each redemption’s own net is in its card’s detail.
•
alETH V2 position 0xb25e…0753 is this holder’s account from before Alchemix V3, closed on 2 April 2026. Its events are on the timeline below, marked V2, and the figures on this page are V3's alone.
| Deposited (all time) | 16.49 | ||
| − | Taken by line redemptions | 0.86 mixWETH | |
| mixWETH | 15.63 |
| Minted (all time) | 15.01 | ||
| − | Cleared by line redemptions | 0.86 alETH | |
| alETH | 14.15 |
These figures total the position's own events over its whole life
•
Collateral started from 16.49 mixWETH deposited, then 0.86 mixWETH taken by 67 line redemptions, leaving 15.63 mixWETH held now.
•
Debt started from 15.01 alETH minted, then 0.86 alETH cleared by 67 line redemptions, leaving 14.15 alETH owed now. No interest was added to it.
•
Each line redemption is on the timeline, with what it cleared and took from this position; the row above sums them from those readings, not from the position’s own events.
•
Gas across this position’s 10 transactions: 0.0375 ETH.
83 events in 81 transactions
Redemption rows belong to the whole line and name no position, and the holder did none of them. A redemption changes every open position on the line at once, and each row states what it cleared from this position's debt and took from its collateral.
Redemptions, 14 Oct 2026 to 16 Oct 2026
RedemptionsCleared0.1269
Took0.1263
Deposit · Mint, 10 Oct 2026
0.4884: 0.4884 mixWETH into the position, 0.5187 alETH to the wallet
0.5187
Deposit · Mint0.4884
0.5187
77–78
Redemptions, 31 Aug 2026 to 7 Oct 2026
RedemptionsCleared0.4425
Took0.441
Deposit · Mint, 30 Aug 2026
2.01: 2.01 mixWETH into the position, 1.84 alETH to the wallet
1.84
Deposit · Mint2.01
1.84
61–62
Redemption, 22 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared0.000427484867137261 alETH
Took0.000426849829815387 mixWETH
60
Redemption, 22 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared0.000800668344546868 alETH
Took0.000799517879866505 mixWETH
59
Mint Debt, 19 Aug 2026: 1.01 alETH to the wallet
1.01
Mint Debt1.01
58
Redemptions, 10 Aug 2026 to 17 Aug 2026
RedemptionsCleared0.009783825169592072 alETH
Took0.009770320045013985 mixWETH
Deposit Collateral, 9 Aug 2026
1.08: 1.08 mixWETH into the position
Deposit Collateral1.08
52
Redemptions, 27 Jul 2026 to 9 Aug 2026
RedemptionsCleared0.2821
Took0.2818
Mint Debt, 25 Jul 2026: 9.65 alETH to the wallet
9.65
Mint Debt9.65
10
Deposit Collateral, 25 Jul 2026
10.63: 10.63 mixWETH into the position
Deposit Collateral10.63
9
Mint Debt, 6 May 2026: 0.85 alETH to the wallet
0.85
Mint Debt0.85
8
Transfer Position, 18 Apr 2026
to0xb25e…0753
7
Mint Debt, 16 Apr 2026: 1.14 alETH to the wallet
1.14
Mint Debt1.14
6
Open, 16 Apr 2026
2.28: 2.28 mixWETH into the position
OpenDeposit2.28
position to0xf56d…293d
5
V2, 2 Apr 2026: 0.0046 alETH to the wallet
0.0046
V2Mint0.00459738258089085 alETH
4
V2, 7 Mar 2026: 0.0073 alETH to the wallet
0.0073
V2Mint0.007261522095377696 alETH
3
V2, 15 Jan 2026: 1.14 alETH to the wallet
1.14
V2Mint1.14
2
V2, 15 Jan 2026
1.86: 1.86 wstETH into the position
V2Deposit1.86
1