Nowone reading at 26,228,350
Position summary
alETH position 740EthereumDeposited
67.74
$162.8K
held as 67.25 mixWETH
Debt
59.69
- Collateralisation, explain
- 113.5%
- Minimum, explain
- 111.1%
- Liquidates at, explain
- 105.3%
- Liquidates on a share-price drop of, explain
- 7.3%
- Liquidations on this line, explain
- None yet
- Set aside for repayment, explain
- 2.69 alETH
- Share price, explain
- 1 mixWETH = 1.007346 WETH
- Debt from events alone, explain
- 60.47 alETH
- Cleared by redemptions, explain
- 0.78 alETH by 67 redemptions
This position holds 67.74 WETH of collateral against 59.69 alETH of debt
•
The collateral is 67.25 mixWETH, shares in the mixWETH vault. At a share price of 1.007346 WETH they are worth 67.74 WETH, or $162.8K at WETH’s $2,403.7716.
•
A fall of 7.3% in the vault’s share price would take collateralisation from 113.5% to the liquidation line at 105.3%.
•
2.69 alETH of the debt is set aside for repayment. A line redemption clears it, and so does the holder repaying with vault shares or closing the position. At this share price clearing all of it takes 2.67 mixWETH from the collateral, plus 0.006676 mixWETH for the line’s 0.25% redemption fee.
•
Across the 67 line redemptions on the timeline below, the line cleared 0.78 alETH of this position’s debt and took 0.778 mixWETH of its collateral. Valued in WETH at each redemption’s block, with one alETH counted as one WETH, that is a net of −0.002 WETH for the holder: the debt cleared less the value of the collateral taken. The line’s 0.25% redemption fee, paid to Alchemix’s fee receiver, is −0.002 WETH of it (0.002 mixWETH). The other −0.0000236 WETH is how the Alchemist charges a position: at the line’s average shares per unit of debt across every redemption since the position’s last event, while the share price moved between them. Each redemption’s own net is in its card’s detail.
| Deposited (all time) | 149.85 | ||
| − | Withdrawn | 81.82 mixWETH | |
| − | Taken by line redemptions | 0.78 mixWETH | |
| mixWETH | 67.25 |
| Minted (all time) | 129.00 | ||
| − | Burned | 68.19 alETH | |
| − | Cleared by repaying | 0.34 alETH | |
| − | Cleared by line redemptions | 0.78 alETH | |
| alETH | 59.69 |
These figures total the position's own events over its whole life
•
Collateral started from 149.85 mixWETH deposited, then 81.82 mixWETH withdrawn, 0.001 mixWETH taken as repay fees and 0.78 mixWETH taken by 67 line redemptions, leaving 67.25 mixWETH held now.
•
Debt started from 129.00 alETH minted, then 68.19 alETH burned, 0.34 alETH cleared by repays paid with 0.337 mixWETH from outside the collateral and 0.78 alETH cleared by 67 line redemptions, leaving 59.69 alETH owed now. No interest was added to it.
•
Each line redemption is on the timeline, with what it cleared and took from this position; the row above sums them from those readings, not from the position’s own events.
•
Gas across this position’s 17 transactions: 0.0228 ETH.
88 events in 84 transactions
Redemption rows belong to the whole line and name no position, and the holder did none of them. A redemption changes every open position on the line at once, and each row states what it cleared from this position's debt and took from its collateral.
Withdraw Collateral, 19 Oct 2026: 19.86 mixWETH to the wallet
19.86
Withdraw Collateral19.86
88
Burn Debt, 19 Oct 2026
16.35: 16.35 alETH into the position
Burn Debt16.35
87
Withdraw Collateral, 18 Oct 2026: 10.92 mixWETH to the wallet
10.92
Withdraw Collateral10.92
86
Burn Debt, 18 Oct 2026
10.26: 10.26 alETH into the position
Burn Debt10.26
85
Redemptions, 6 Oct 2026 to 16 Oct 2026
RedemptionsCleared0.2914
Took0.2901
Withdraw Collateral, 6 Oct 2026: 10.93 mixWETH to the wallet
10.93
Withdraw Collateral10.93
76
Burn Debt, 6 Oct 2026
10.25: 10.25 alETH into the position
Burn Debt10.25
75
Redemptions, 30 Sep 2026 to 6 Oct 2026
RedemptionsCleared0.1631
Took0.1624
Deposit · Mint, 29 Sep 2026
50.75: 50.75 mixWETH into the position, 45 alETH to the wallet
45
Deposit · Mint50.75
45
67–68
Deposit · Mint, 29 Sep 2026
58.66: 58.66 mixWETH into the position, 52 alETH to the wallet
52
Deposit · Mint58.66
52
65–66
23 Sep '26 to 24 Sep '26 · 2 redemptions on the alETH line while this position had no debt set aside for repayment. None of them changed it.
Withdraw Collateral, 22 Sep 2026: 0.3738 mixWETH to the wallet
0.3738
Withdraw Collateral0.3738
62
Repay, 22 Sep 2026
0.3372: 0.3372 mixWETH into the position
RepayOffered0.3372
Cleared0.3391
61
Withdraw Collateral, 22 Sep 2026: 2.37 mixWETH to the wallet
2.37
Withdraw Collateral2.37
60
Burn Debt, 22 Sep 2026
2.09: 2.09 alETH into the position
Burn Debt2.09
59
Redemptions, 27 Jul 2026 to 16 Sep 2026
RedemptionsCleared0.3262
Took0.3259
Withdraw Collateral, 24 May 2026: 0.3993 mixWETH to the wallet
0.3993
Withdraw Collateral0.3993
7
Withdraw Collateral, 18 Apr 2026: 36.97 mixWETH to the wallet
36.97
Withdraw Collateral36.97
6
Burn Debt, 18 Apr 2026
29.24: 29.24 alETH into the position
Burn Debt29.24
5
Deposit · Mint, 18 Apr 2026
30.33: 30.33 mixWETH into the position, 24 alETH to the wallet
24
Deposit · Mint30.33
24
3–4
Open, 18 Apr 2026
10.12: 10.12 mixWETH into the position, 8 alETH to the wallet
8
OpenDeposit10.12
Mint8
position to0x4408…fac4
1–2