Nowone reading at 26,228,350
Position summary
alETH position 851EthereumDeposited
34.90
$83.9K
held as 34.65 mixWETH
Debt
21.21
- Collateralisation, explain
- 164.5%
- Minimum, explain
- 111.1%
- Liquidates at, explain
- 105.3%
- Liquidates on a share-price drop of, explain
- 36%
- Liquidations on this line, explain
- None yet
- Set aside for repayment, explain
- 0.50 alETH
- Share price, explain
- 1 mixWETH = 1.007346 WETH
- Debt from events alone, explain
- 21.35 alETH
- Cleared by redemptions, explain
- 0.14 alETH by 17 redemptions
This position holds 34.90 WETH of collateral against 21.21 alETH of debt
•
The collateral is 34.65 mixWETH, shares in the mixWETH vault. At a share price of 1.007346 WETH they are worth 34.90 WETH, or $83.9K at WETH’s $2,403.7716.
•
A fall of 36% in the vault’s share price would take collateralisation from 164.5% to the liquidation line at 105.3%.
•
0.50 alETH of the debt is set aside for repayment. A line redemption clears it, and so does the holder repaying with vault shares or closing the position. At this share price clearing all of it takes 0.50 mixWETH from the collateral, plus 0.001252 mixWETH for the line’s 0.25% redemption fee.
•
Across the 17 line redemptions on the timeline below, the line cleared 0.14 alETH of this position’s debt and took 0.138 mixWETH of its collateral. Valued in WETH at each redemption’s block, with one alETH counted as one WETH, that is a net of −0.000357 WETH for the holder: the debt cleared less the value of the collateral taken. The line’s 0.25% redemption fee, paid to Alchemix’s fee receiver, is −0.000346 WETH of it (0.000344 mixWETH). The other −0.0000109 WETH is how the Alchemist charges a position: at the line’s average shares per unit of debt across every redemption since the position’s last event, while the share price moved between them. Each redemption’s own net is in its card’s detail.
| Deposited (all time) | 34.79 | ||
| − | Taken by line redemptions | 0.14 mixWETH | |
| mixWETH | 34.65 |
| Minted (all time) | 21.35 | ||
| − | Cleared by line redemptions | 0.14 alETH | |
| alETH | 21.21 |
These figures total the position's own events over its whole life
•
Collateral started from 34.79 mixWETH deposited, then 0.14 mixWETH taken by 17 line redemptions, leaving 34.65 mixWETH held now.
•
Debt started from 21.35 alETH minted, then 0.14 alETH cleared by 17 line redemptions, leaving 21.21 alETH owed now. No interest was added to it.
•
Each line redemption is on the timeline, with what it cleared and took from this position; the row above sums them from those readings, not from the position’s own events.
•
Gas across this position’s 5 transactions: 0.0049 ETH.
24 events in 22 transactions
Redemption rows belong to the whole line and name no position, and the holder did none of them. A redemption changes every open position on the line at once, and each row states what it cleared from this position's debt and took from its collateral.
Mint Debt, 19 Oct 2026: 10.8 alETH to the wallet
10.8
Mint Debt10.8
24
Deposit Collateral, 19 Oct 2026
17.87: 17.87 mixWETH into the position
Deposit Collateral17.87
23
Redemptions, 23 Sep 2026 to 16 Oct 2026
RedemptionsCleared0.1385
Took0.138
Deposit · Mint, 17 Sep 2026
16.42: 16.42 mixWETH into the position, 10.1 alETH to the wallet
10.1
Deposit · Mint16.42
10.1
5–6
Redemption, 16 Sep 2026
RedemptionCleared0.000000497725363708 alETH
Took0.000000496307325753 mixWETH
4
Mint Debt, 16 Sep 2026: 0 alETH to the wallet
<0.000001
Mint Debt+0.000000146404109572 alETH
3
Open, 16 Sep 2026
0.4973: 0.4973 mixWETH into the position, 0.45 alETH to the wallet
0.45
OpenDeposit0.4973
Mint0.45
position to0xfa85…2a35
1–2