Nowone reading at 26,228,346
Position summary
alUSD position 1202EthereumDeposited
106.82
held as 104.31 mixUSDC
Debt
96.04
- Collateralisation, explain
- 111.2%
- Minimum, explain
- 111.1%
- Liquidates at, explain
- 105.3%
- Liquidates on a share-price drop of, explain
- 5.4%
- Liquidations on this line, explain
- None yet
- Set aside for repayment, explain
- 87.76 alUSD
- Share price, explain
- 1 mixUSDC = 1.024066 USDC
- Debt from events alone, explain
- 202.76 alUSD
- Cleared by redemptions, explain
- 106.72 alUSD by 61 redemptions
This position holds 106.82 USDC of collateral against 96.04 alUSD of debt
•
The collateral is 104.31 mixUSDC, shares in the mixUSDC vault. At a share price of 1.024066 USDC they are worth 106.82 USDC, or $106.82 at USDC’s $1.
•
A fall of 5.4% in the vault’s share price would take collateralisation from 111.2% to the liquidation line at 105.3%.
•
87.76 alUSD of the debt is set aside for repayment. A line redemption clears it, and so does the holder repaying with vault shares or closing the position. At this share price clearing all of it takes 85.70 mixUSDC from the collateral, plus 0.21 mixUSDC for the line’s 0.25% redemption fee.
•
Across the 61 line redemptions on the timeline below, the line cleared 106.72 alUSD of this position’s debt and took 105.103 mixUSDC of its collateral. Valued in USDC at each redemption’s block, with one alUSD counted as one USDC, that is a net of −0.268 USDC for the holder: the debt cleared less the value of the collateral taken. The line’s 0.25% redemption fee, paid to Alchemix’s fee receiver, is −0.267 USDC of it (0.262 mixUSDC). Each redemption’s own net is in its card’s detail.
| Deposited (all time) | 1.1K | ||
| − | Withdrawn | 876.74 mixUSDC | |
| − | Taken by line redemptions | 105.10 mixUSDC | |
| mixUSDC | 104.31 |
| Minted (all time) | 1.1K | ||
| − | Burned | 897.64 alUSD | |
| − | Cleared by line redemptions | 106.72 alUSD | |
| alUSD | 96.04 |
These figures total the position's own events over its whole life
•
Collateral started from 1.1K mixUSDC deposited, then 876.74 mixUSDC withdrawn and 105.10 mixUSDC taken by 61 line redemptions, leaving 104.31 mixUSDC held now.
•
Debt started from 1.1K alUSD minted, then 897.64 alUSD burned and 106.72 alUSD cleared by 61 line redemptions, leaving 96.04 alUSD owed now. No interest was added to it.
•
Each line redemption is on the timeline, with what it cleared and took from this position; the row above sums them from those readings, not from the position’s own events.
•
Gas across this position’s 65 transactions: 0.0072 ETH.
178 events in 126 transactions
Redemption rows belong to the whole line and name no position, and the holder did none of them. A redemption changes every open position on the line at once, and each row states what it cleared from this position's debt and took from its collateral.
Redemption, 19 Oct 2026
RedemptionCleared0.8512
Took0.8333
178
Mint Debt, 18 Oct 2026: 8.3 alUSD to the wallet
8.3
Mint Debt8.3
177
Burn · Withdraw, 18 Oct 2026
82.76: 82.76 alUSD into the position, 80.82 mixUSDC to the wallet
80.82
Burn · Withdraw82.76
80.82
175–176
Mint Debt, 18 Oct 2026: 82.96 alUSD to the wallet
82.96
Mint Debt82.96
174
Burn · Withdraw, 18 Oct 2026
814.88: 814.88 alUSD into the position, 795.91 mixUSDC to the wallet
795.91
Burn · Withdraw814.88
795.91
172–173
Redemption, 17 Oct 2026
RedemptionCleared0.1825
Took0.1787
171
Redemption, 16 Oct 2026
RedemptionCleared4.7
Took4.61
170
Mint Debt, 11 Oct 2026: 3.69 alUSD to the wallet
3.69
Mint Debt3.69
169
Redemptions, 2 Oct 2026 to 10 Oct 2026
RedemptionsCleared19.78
Took19.4
Mint Debt, 27 Sep 2026: 4.1 alUSD to the wallet
4.1
Mint Debt4.1
161
Redemptions, 10 Sep 2026 to 21 Sep 2026
RedemptionsCleared18.13
Took17.84
Mint Debt, 9 Sep 2026: 3.42 alUSD to the wallet
3.42
Mint Debt3.42
145
Redemptions, 3 Sep 2026 to 9 Sep 2026
RedemptionsCleared25.93
Took25.54
Deposit · Mint, 3 Sep 2026
54.91: 54.91 mixUSDC into the position, 51.68 alUSD to the wallet
51.68
Deposit · Mint54.91
51.68
135–136
Redemption, 2 Sep 2026
RedemptionCleared0.5902
Took0.5818
134
Redemption, 2 Sep 2026
RedemptionCleared7.21
Took7.11
133
Mint Debt, 30 Aug 2026: 9.41 alUSD to the wallet
9.41
Mint Debt9.41
132
Deposit Collateral, 30 Aug 2026
10.14: 10.14 mixUSDC into the position
Deposit Collateral10.14
131
Deposit · Mint, 29 Aug 2026
14.48: 14.48 mixUSDC into the position, 13.5 alUSD to the wallet
13.5
Deposit · Mint14.48
13.5
129–130
Deposit · Mint, 27 Aug 2026
26.57: 26.57 mixUSDC into the position, 24.55 alUSD to the wallet
24.55
Deposit · Mint26.57
24.55
127–128
Redemption, 27 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared0.0442
Took0.0436
126
Redemption, 27 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared0.2378
Took0.2346
125
Redemption, 27 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared0.8425
Took0.8313
124
Deposit · Mint, 26 Aug 2026
29.99: 29.99 mixUSDC into the position, 27.56 alUSD to the wallet
27.56
Deposit · Mint29.99
27.56
122–123
Redemption, 25 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared0.1629
Took0.1607
121
Deposit · Mint, 25 Aug 2026
26.13: 26.13 mixUSDC into the position, 23.99 alUSD to the wallet
23.99
Deposit · Mint26.13
23.99
119–120
Deposit · Mint, 24 Aug 2026
40.15: 40.15 mixUSDC into the position, 36.82 alUSD to the wallet
36.82
Deposit · Mint40.15
36.82
117–118
Deposit · Mint, 23 Aug 2026
39.56: 39.56 mixUSDC into the position, 36.27 alUSD to the wallet
36.27
Deposit · Mint39.56
36.27
115–116
Deposit · Mint, 22 Aug 2026
36.81: 36.81 mixUSDC into the position, 33.88 alUSD to the wallet
33.88
Deposit · Mint36.81
33.88
113–114
Redemption, 21 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared1.35
Took1.33
112
Deposit · Mint, 21 Aug 2026
36.29: 36.29 mixUSDC into the position, 34.19 alUSD to the wallet
34.19
Deposit · Mint36.29
34.19
110–111
Redemption, 20 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared0.000069095156350243 alUSD
Took0.000068235772153958 mixUSDC
109
Redemption, 20 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared2.97
Took2.94
108
Redemption, 20 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared6.64
Took6.56
107
Deposit · Mint, 20 Aug 2026
9.11: 9.11 mixUSDC into the position, 8.64 alUSD to the wallet
8.64
Deposit · Mint9.11
8.64
105–106
Redemption, 19 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared0.000099601835224062 alUSD
Took0.000098377763289523 mixUSDC
104
Redemption, 19 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared0.001350416810206414 alUSD
Took0.001333822686861834 mixUSDC
103
Redemption, 19 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared0.001529363405782788 alUSD
Took0.001510570706372631 mixUSDC
102
Redemption, 17 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared0.2971
Took0.2935
101
Deposit · Mint, 17 Aug 2026
10.82: 10.82 mixUSDC into the position, 9.97 alUSD to the wallet
9.97
Deposit · Mint10.82
9.97
99–100
Deposit · Mint, 16 Aug 2026
10.14: 10.14 mixUSDC into the position, 9.35 alUSD to the wallet
9.35
Deposit · Mint10.14
9.35
97–98
Deposit · Mint, 15 Aug 2026
7.21: 7.21 mixUSDC into the position, 6.82 alUSD to the wallet
6.82
Deposit · Mint7.21
6.82
95–96
Redemption, 15 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared0.249
Took0.2461
94
Redemption, 14 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared0.1221
Took0.1207
93
Redemption, 13 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared0.1844
Took0.1823
92
Deposit · Mint, 12 Aug 2026
13.33: 13.33 mixUSDC into the position, 12.46 alUSD to the wallet
12.46
Deposit · Mint13.33
12.46
90–91
Redemption, 10 Aug 2026
RedemptionCleared1.39
Took1.37
89
Deposit · Mint, 10 Aug 2026
19.13: 19.13 mixUSDC into the position, 17.52 alUSD to the wallet
17.52
Deposit · Mint19.13
17.52
87–88
Deposit · Mint, 9 Aug 2026
6.33: 6.33 mixUSDC into the position, 5.85 alUSD to the wallet
5.85
Deposit · Mint6.33
5.85
85–86
Deposit · Mint, 8 Aug 2026
16.98: 16.98 mixUSDC into the position, 15.57 alUSD to the wallet
15.57
Deposit · Mint16.98
15.57
83–84