Position summary
ClosedalETH V2 position 0x531b…400eEthereumDebt at close
0.00
Collateral at close
0.00
in yvWETH
Outcome
Closed
2 Apr 2026
read at
Now on V3
None
this wallet holds no V3 position on alETH
Alchemix V2 was wound down on 2 Apr 2026. The figures above are the Alchemist’s reading at block 24,794,239, and nothing has moved them since. That day the collateral was swept to the Alchemix DAO Safe in one transaction.
V2 paid debt down every block from the collateral’s harvested yield, with no log at those blocks, so the flows below do not add up to the debt at close.
Browse V3 positions| Deposited (all time) | <0.000001 | ||
| WETH | <0.000001 |
| Minted (all time) | 0.18 | ||
| − | Burned | 2.03 alETH |
4 events
Mint, 30 Mar 2026: 0.1843 alETH to the wallet
0.1843
Mint0.1843
4
Withdraw, 25 Mar 2026: 11.22 yvWETH to the wallet
11.22
Withdraw11.22
shares
3
Burn, 30 Jul 2023
2.03: 2.03 alETH into the position
Burn2.03
2
Deposit, 20 Mar 2023
10.93: 10.93 yvWETH into the position
Deposit10.93
1