Position summary
ClosedalETH V2 position 0x8ee5…5d32EthereumDebt at close
0.71
Collateral at close
1.43
in yvWETH, and 1 more token
Outcome
Closed
2 Apr 2026
read at
Now on V3
alETH position 403
held by this wallet now
- 1.42 yvWETH shares, worth 1.43 WETH
- 0.00 wstETH shares, worth 0.00 WETH
Alchemix V2 was wound down on 2 Apr 2026. The figures above are the Alchemist’s reading at block 24,794,239, and nothing has moved them since. That day the collateral was swept to the Alchemix DAO Safe in one transaction, and the V3 position this wallet holds is what this one became. The two are one obligation at two points in time, so no figure here is added to a V3 one.
V2 paid debt down every block from the collateral’s harvested yield, with no log at those blocks, so the flows below do not add up to the debt at close.
| Deposited (all time) | 1.43 | ||
| WETH | 1.43 |
| Minted (all time) | 17.62 | ||
| − | Repaid from collateral | 16.89 alETH | |
| alETH | 0.71 |
102 events
Mint, 2 Apr 2026: 0.2 alETH to the wallet
0.2
Mint0.2
102
Deposit, 2 Apr 2026
0.358: 0.358 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.358
101
Mint, 31 Mar 2026: 0.0625 alETH to the wallet
0.0625
Mint0.0625
100
Deposit, 31 Mar 2026
0.1119: 0.1119 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.1119
99
Mint, 31 Mar 2026: 0.15 alETH to the wallet
0.15
Mint0.15
98
Deposit, 31 Mar 2026
0.2685: 0.2685 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.2685
97
Mint, 31 Mar 2026: 0.3 alETH to the wallet
0.3
Mint0.3
96
Deposit, 31 Mar 2026
0.5369: 0.5369 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.5369
95
Withdraw, 28 Mar 2026: 1.38 yvWETH to the wallet
1.38
Withdraw1.38
shares
94
Withdraw, 28 Mar 2026: 2.21 wstETH to the wallet
2.21
Withdraw2.21
shares
93
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 28 Mar 2026
Repay from collateral3.65
sharesCleared3.66
92
Withdraw, 25 Mar 2026: 1.05 yvWETH to the wallet
1.05
Withdraw1.05
shares
91
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 25 Mar 2026
Repay from collateral1.11
sharesCleared1.12
90
Mint, 25 Mar 2026: 0.5663 alETH to the wallet
0.5663
Mint0.5663
89
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 25 Mar 2026
Repay from collateral1.11
sharesCleared1.12
88
Mint, 12 Mar 2026: 0.65 alETH to the wallet
0.65
Mint0.65
87
Deposit, 12 Mar 2026
1.16: 1.16 yvWETH into the position
Deposit1.16
86
Withdraw, 12 Mar 2026: 2.23 yvWETH to the wallet
2.23
Withdraw2.23
shares
85
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 12 Mar 2026
Repay from collateral2.23
sharesCleared2.23
84
Mint, 11 Mar 2026: 0.5 alETH to the wallet
0.5
Mint0.5
83
Deposit, 11 Mar 2026
0.8956: 0.8956 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.8956
82
Mint, 11 Mar 2026: 0.4999 alETH to the wallet
0.4999
Mint0.4999
81
Deposit, 11 Mar 2026
0.8956: 0.8956 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.8956
80
Mint, 10 Mar 2026: 0.3503 alETH to the wallet
0.3503
Mint0.3503
79
Deposit, 10 Mar 2026
0.6269: 0.6269 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.6269
78
Mint, 10 Mar 2026: 0.3701 alETH to the wallet
0.3701
Mint0.3701
77
Deposit, 10 Mar 2026
0.6627: 0.6627 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.6627
76
Mint, 9 Mar 2026: 0.27 alETH to the wallet
0.27
Mint0.27
75
Deposit, 9 Mar 2026
0.4836: 0.4836 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.4836
74
Mint, 9 Mar 2026: 0.3752 alETH to the wallet
0.3752
Mint0.3752
73
Deposit, 9 Mar 2026
0.6717: 0.6717 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.6717
72
Mint, 9 Mar 2026: 0.25 alETH to the wallet
0.25
Mint0.25
71
Deposit, 9 Mar 2026
0.4478: 0.4478 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.4478
70
Mint, 9 Mar 2026: 0.2852 alETH to the wallet
0.2852
Mint0.2852
69
Deposit, 9 Mar 2026
0.5105: 0.5105 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.5105
68
Mint, 8 Mar 2026: 0.5498 alETH to the wallet
0.5498
Mint0.5498
67
Deposit, 8 Mar 2026
0.8952: 0.8952 wstETH into the position
Deposit0.8952
66
Mint, 8 Mar 2026: 0.6287 alETH to the wallet
0.6287
Mint0.6287
65
Deposit, 8 Mar 2026
1.02: 1.02 wstETH into the position
Deposit1.02
64
Mint, 7 Mar 2026: 1.06 alETH to the wallet
1.06
Mint1.06
63
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 7 Mar 2026
Repay from collateral2.11
sharesCleared2.12
62
Mint, 6 Mar 2026: 1.04 alETH to the wallet
1.04
Mint1.04
61
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 6 Mar 2026
Repay from collateral2.07
sharesCleared2.08
60
Mint, 6 Mar 2026: 1.05 alETH to the wallet
1.05
Mint1.05
59
Deposit, 6 Mar 2026
1.88: 1.88 yvWETH into the position
Deposit1.88
58
Mint, 6 Mar 2026: 1.25 alETH to the wallet
1.25
Mint1.25
57
Deposit, 6 Mar 2026
2.24: 2.24 yvWETH into the position
Deposit2.24
56
Mint, 6 Mar 2026: 2.65 alETH to the wallet
2.65
Mint2.65
55
Deposit, 6 Mar 2026
4.75: 4.75 yvWETH into the position
Deposit4.75
54
Withdraw, 6 Mar 2026: 0.38 yvWETH to the wallet
0.38
Withdraw0.3831
shares
53