Position summary
ClosedalETH V2 position 0xb019…5ddeEthereumDebt at close
136.45
Collateral at close
272.90
in yvWETH
Outcome
Closed
2 Apr 2026
read at
Now on V3
alETH position 490
held by this wallet now
Alchemix V2 was wound down on 2 Apr 2026. The figures above are the Alchemist’s reading at block 24,794,239, and nothing has moved them since. That day the collateral was swept to the Alchemix DAO Safe in one transaction, and the V3 position this wallet holds is what this one became. The two are one obligation at two points in time, so no figure here is added to a V3 one.
V2 paid debt down every block from the collateral’s harvested yield, with no log at those blocks, so the flows below do not add up to the debt at close.
| Deposited (all time) | 272.90 | ||
| WETH | 272.90 |
| Minted (all time) | 246.22 | ||
| − | Repaid from collateral | 105.91 alETH | |
| alETH | 136.45 |
18 events
Withdraw, 2 Apr 2026: 17.18 yvWETH to the wallet
17.18
Withdraw17.18
shares
18
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 2 Apr 2026
Repay from collateral16.71
sharesCleared16.76
17
Withdraw, 23 Mar 2026: 23.93 yvWETH to the wallet
23.93
Withdraw23.93
shares
16
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 23 Mar 2026
Repay from collateral22.28
sharesCleared22.34
15
Mint, 26 Jan 2026: 0.5024 alETH to the wallet
0.5024
Mint0.5024
14
Withdraw, 19 Jan 2026: 43.87 yvWETH to the wallet
43.87
Withdraw43.87
shares
13
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 19 Jan 2026
Repay from collateral44.42
sharesCleared44.55
12
Mint, 12 Jan 2026: 0.2971 alETH to the wallet
0.2971
Mint0.2971
11
Withdraw, 29 Dec 2025: 22.91 yvWETH to the wallet
22.91
Withdraw22.91
shares
10
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 29 Dec 2025
Repay from collateral11.09
sharesCleared11.12
9
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 29 Dec 2025
Repay from collateral11.09
sharesCleared11.12
8
Mint, 8 Dec 2025: 0.4624 alETH to the wallet
0.4624
Mint0.4624
7
Mint, 3 Dec 2025: 1.32 alETH to the wallet
1.32
Mint1.32
6
Mint, 3 Oct 2025: 94.63 alETH to the wallet
94.63
Mint94.63
5
Deposit, 3 Oct 2025
170.74: 170.74 yvWETH into the position
Deposit170.74
4
Mint, 17 Sep 2025: 149.01 alETH to the wallet
149.01
Mint149.01
3
Deposit, 17 Sep 2025
268.47: 268.47 yvWETH into the position
Deposit268.47
2
Deposit, 2 Sep 2025
0.9046: 0.9046 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.9046
1