Position summary
ClosedalETH V2 position 0xb6af…3887EthereumCredit at close
0.00
credit the account never drew
Collateral at close
0.00
in wstETH, and 1 more token
Outcome
Closed
2 Apr 2026
read at
Now on V3
None
this wallet holds no V3 position on alETH
- 0.00 wstETH shares, worth 0.00 WETH
- 0.00 yvWETH shares, worth 0.00 WETH
Alchemix V2 was wound down on 2 Apr 2026. The figures above are the Alchemist’s reading at block 24,794,239, and nothing has moved them since. That day the collateral was swept to the Alchemix DAO Safe in one transaction.
V2 paid debt down every block from the collateral’s harvested yield, with no log at those blocks, so the flows below do not add up to the debt at close. A Repay or a Liquidate logged before 11 May 2022 does not state the debt it cleared, so no total of either is given.
Browse V3 positions| Deposited (all time) | <0.000001 | ||
| WETH | <0.000001 |
No owed at close
| Minted (all time) | 6.91 |
14 events
Withdraw, 2 Apr 2026: 0.007 wstETH to the wallet
0.007
Withdraw0.007
shares
14
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 2 Apr 2026
Repay from collateral0.0029
sharesCleared0.003120197892556203 alETH
13
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 2 Apr 2026
Repay from collateral0.001061301894403042 yvWETH
sharesCleared0.001064542081865329 alETH
12
Withdraw, 24 Feb 2023: 4.66 wstETH to the wallet
4.66
Withdraw4.66
shares
11
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 24 Feb 2023
Repay from collateral4.54
sharesCleared4.82
10
Mint, 16 Jan 2023: 2.02 alETH to the wallet
2.02
Mint2.02
9
Deposit, 16 Jan 2023
3.64: 3.64 wstETH into the position
Deposit3.64
8
Mint, 13 Jan 2023: 2.9 alETH to the wallet
2.9
Mint2.9
7
Deposit, 13 Jan 2023
5.24: 5.24 wstETH into the position
Deposit5.24
6
Deposit, 16 Jun 2022
0.0011: 0.0011 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.001050646751428238 yvWETH
5
Withdraw, 22 Mar 2022: 1.99 yvWETH to the wallet
1.99
Withdraw1.99
shares
4
Repay from collateral, 22 Mar 2022
Repay from collateral1.99
shares
3
Mint, 18 Mar 2022: 2 alETH to the wallet
2
Mint2
2
Deposit, 18 Mar 2022
3.96: 3.96 yvWETH into the position
Deposit3.96
1