Position summary
ClosedalETH V2 position 0xe5b4…1067EthereumDebt at close
134.94
Collateral at close
232.30
in yvWETH, and 4 more tokens
Outcome
Closed
2 Apr 2026
read at
Now on V3
alETH position 624
held by this wallet now
- 231.60 yvWETH shares, worth 232.30 WETH
- 27.89 wstETH shares, worth 29.60 WETH
- 7.84 rETH shares, worth 8.00 WETH
- 0.00 s_aWETH shares, worth 0.00 WETH
- 0.00 apxETH shares, worth 0.00 WETH
Alchemix V2 was wound down on 2 Apr 2026. The figures above are the Alchemist’s reading at block 24,794,239, and nothing has moved them since. That day the collateral was swept to the Alchemix DAO Safe in one transaction, and the V3 position this wallet holds is what this one became. The two are one obligation at two points in time, so no figure here is added to a V3 one.
V2 paid debt down every block from the collateral’s harvested yield, with no log at those blocks, so the flows below do not add up to the debt at close.
| Deposited (all time) | 269.90 | ||
| WETH | 269.90 |
| Minted (all time) | 392.45 | ||
| − | Burned | 159.45 alETH | |
| − | Repaid from collateral | 76.00 alETH | |
| alETH | 134.94 |
178 events
Mint, 26 Mar 2026: 0.1978 alETH to the wallet
0.1978
Mint0.1978
178
Mint, 16 Mar 2026: 0.445 alETH to the wallet
0.445
Mint0.445
177
Mint, 2 Feb 2026: 0.262 alETH to the wallet
0.262
Mint0.262
176
Mint, 15 Jan 2026: 0.1153 alETH to the wallet
0.1153
Mint0.1153
175
Mint, 8 Jan 2026: 0.0567 alETH to the wallet
0.0567
Mint0.0567
174
Mint, 5 Jan 2026: 0.14 alETH to the wallet
0.14
Mint0.14
173
Mint, 29 Dec 2025: 0.069 alETH to the wallet
0.069
Mint0.069
172
Mint, 18 Dec 2025: 0.0244 alETH to the wallet
0.0244
Mint0.0244
171
Mint, 16 Dec 2025: 0.0434 alETH to the wallet
0.0434
Mint0.0434
170
Deposit, 16 Dec 2025
0.078: 0.078 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.078
169
Mint, 16 Dec 2025: 0.0903 alETH to the wallet
0.0903
Mint0.0903
168
Deposit, 16 Dec 2025
0.1624: 0.1624 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.1624
167
Mint, 16 Dec 2025: 0.1879 alETH to the wallet
0.1879
Mint0.1879
166
Deposit, 16 Dec 2025
0.242: 0.242 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.242
165
Deposit, 16 Dec 2025
0.0961: 0.0961 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.0961
164
Mint, 16 Dec 2025: 0.1112 alETH to the wallet
0.1112
Mint0.1112
163
Deposit, 16 Dec 2025
0.2: 0.2 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.2
162
Mint, 15 Dec 2025: 0.2313 alETH to the wallet
0.2313
Mint0.2313
161
Deposit, 15 Dec 2025
0.4161: 0.4161 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.4161
160
Mint, 15 Dec 2025: 0.4813 alETH to the wallet
0.4813
Mint0.4813
159
Deposit, 15 Dec 2025
0.8658: 0.8658 yvWETH into the position
Deposit0.8658
158
Mint, 15 Dec 2025: 1 alETH to the wallet
1
Mint1
157
Deposit, 15 Dec 2025
1.8: 1.8 yvWETH into the position
Deposit1.8
156
Mint, 15 Dec 2025: 4.16 alETH to the wallet
4.16
Mint4.16
155
Deposit, 15 Dec 2025
7.49: 7.49 yvWETH into the position
Deposit7.49
154
Mint, 15 Dec 2025: 8.66 alETH to the wallet
8.66
Mint8.66
153
Deposit, 15 Dec 2025
4.33: 4.33 yvWETH into the position
Deposit4.33
152
Withdraw, 15 Dec 2025: 4.57 apxETH to the wallet
4.57
Withdraw4.57
shares
151
Burn, 15 Dec 2025
8.69: 8.69 alETH into the position
Burn8.69
150
Withdraw, 15 Dec 2025: 7.94 apxETH to the wallet
7.94
Withdraw7.94
shares
149
Burn, 15 Dec 2025
4.22: 4.22 alETH into the position
Burn4.22
148
Withdraw, 15 Dec 2025: 1.95 apxETH to the wallet
1.95
Withdraw1.95
shares
147
Burn, 15 Dec 2025
1.04: 1.04 alETH into the position
Burn1.04
146
Withdraw, 15 Dec 2025: 0.95 apxETH to the wallet
0.95
Withdraw0.9479
shares
145
Burn, 15 Dec 2025
0.5041: 0.5041 alETH into the position
Burn0.5041
144
Withdraw, 15 Dec 2025: 0.46 apxETH to the wallet
0.46
Withdraw0.4557
shares
143
Burn, 15 Dec 2025
0.0837: 0.0837 alETH into the position
Burn0.0837
142
Mint, 8 Dec 2025: 0.0928 alETH to the wallet
0.0928
Mint0.0928
141
Mint, 5 Dec 2025: 0.088 alETH to the wallet
0.088
Mint0.088
140
Mint, 3 Dec 2025: 0.1525 alETH to the wallet
0.1525
Mint0.1525
139
Mint, 20 Nov 2025: 0.285 alETH to the wallet
0.285
Mint0.285
138
Mint, 1 Nov 2025: 0.054 alETH to the wallet
0.054
Mint0.054
137
Mint, 29 Oct 2025: 0.151 alETH to the wallet
0.151
Mint0.151
136
Mint, 20 Oct 2025: 0.122 alETH to the wallet
0.122
Mint0.122
135
Mint, 9 Oct 2025: 0.1505 alETH to the wallet
0.1505
Mint0.1505
134
Mint, 26 Sep 2025: 0.1573 alETH to the wallet
0.1573
Mint0.1573
133
Mint, 19 Sep 2025: 0.272 alETH to the wallet
0.272
Mint0.272
132
Mint, 4 Sep 2025: 0.1548 alETH to the wallet
0.1548
Mint0.1548
131
Mint, 25 Aug 2025: 0.16 alETH to the wallet
0.16
Mint0.16
130
Mint, 14 Aug 2025: 0.384 alETH to the wallet
0.384
Mint0.384
129