Position summary
ClosedalUSD V2 position 0x5da8…f694EthereumDebt at close
1.2K
Collateral at close
1.8K
in vaUSDC, and 1 more token
Outcome
Closed
2 Apr 2026
read at
Now on V3
alUSD position 420
held by this wallet now
- 1.7K vaUSDC shares, worth 1.8K USDC
- 557.94 yvUSDC shares, worth 562.12 USDC
Alchemix V2 was wound down on 2 Apr 2026. The figures above are the Alchemist’s reading at block 24,794,239, and nothing has moved them since. That day the collateral was swept to the Alchemix DAO Safe in one transaction, and the V3 position this wallet holds is what this one became. The two are one obligation at two points in time, so no figure here is added to a V3 one.
V2 paid debt down every block from the collateral’s harvested yield, with no log at those blocks, so the flows below do not add up to the debt at close.
| Deposited (all time) | 2.4K | ||
| USDC | 2.4K |
| Minted (all time) | 1.2K | ||
| − | Repaid | 0.02 alUSD | |
| − | Repaid from collateral | 0.11 alUSD | |
| alUSD | 1.2K |
29 events
Repay + Cleared, 28 Mar 2026
0.01: 0.01 USDC into the position
Repay0.01
Cleared0.01
29
Mint, 28 Mar 2026: 216.57 alUSD to the wallet
216.57
Mint216.57
28
Deposit, 28 Mar 2026
323.66: 323.66 vaUSDC into the position
Deposit323.66
27
Repay + Cleared, 1 Mar 2026
0.001: 0.001 DAI into the position
Repay0.001 DAI
Cleared0.001 alUSD
26
Mint, 28 Feb 2026: 209 alUSD to the wallet
209
Mint209
25
Deposit, 28 Feb 2026
324.93: 324.93 vaUSDC into the position
Deposit324.93
24
Mint, 1 Feb 2026: 224.83 alUSD to the wallet
224.83
Mint224.83
23
Deposit, 1 Feb 2026
346.88: 346.88 vaUSDC into the position
Deposit346.88
22
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 9 Jan 2026
Repay from collateral0.001159 yvUSDC
sharesCleared0.001166 alUSD
21
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 9 Jan 2026
Repay from collateral0.001159 yvUSDC
sharesCleared0.001166 alUSD
20
Mint, 9 Jan 2026: 31.06 alUSD to the wallet
31.06
Mint31.06
19
Deposit, 8 Jan 2026
53.19: 53.19 yvUSDC into the position
Deposit53.19
18
Mint, 27 Dec 2025: 250.02 alUSD to the wallet
250.02
Mint250.02
17
Deposit, 27 Dec 2025
428.34: 428.34 yvUSDC into the position
Deposit428.34
16
Mint, 15 Dec 2025: 250.24 alUSD to the wallet
250.24
Mint250.24
15
Deposit, 25 Nov 2025
392.16: 392.16 vaUSDC into the position
Deposit392.16
14
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 18 Nov 2025
Repay from collateral0.0123
sharesCleared0.0127
13
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 18 Nov 2025
Repay from collateral0.0123
sharesCleared0.0127
12
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 18 Nov 2025
Repay from collateral0.0123
sharesCleared0.0127
11
Repay + Cleared, 2 Nov 2025
0.01: 0.01 FRAX into the position
Repay0.01
Cleared0.01
10
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 8 Oct 2025
Repay from collateral0.0122
sharesCleared0.0126
9
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 29 Aug 2025
Repay from collateral0.0121
sharesCleared0.0126
8
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 17 Aug 2025
Repay from collateral0.0121
sharesCleared0.0126
7
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 10 Aug 2025
Repay from collateral0.0121
sharesCleared0.0126
6
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 10 Aug 2025
Repay from collateral0.0121
sharesCleared0.0126
5
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 9 Aug 2025
Repay from collateral0.001210448135528597 vaUSDC
sharesCleared0.001256 alUSD
4
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 9 Aug 2025
Repay from collateral0.001210448135528597 vaUSDC
sharesCleared0.001256 alUSD
3
Mint, 9 Aug 2025: 5 alUSD to the wallet
5
Mint5
2
Deposit, 9 Aug 2025
7.96: 7.96 vaUSDC into the position
Deposit7.96
1