Nowone reading at 26,229,499
Position summary
alETH position 573EthereumDeposited
0.00
$0.00
held as 0.00 mixWETH
Debt
0.00
- Collateralisation, explain
- 200.0%
- Minimum, explain
- 111.1%
- Liquidates at, explain
- 105.3%
- Liquidates on a share-price drop of, explain
- 47.4%
- Liquidations on this line, explain
- None yet
- Set aside for repayment, explain
- 0.00 alETH
- Share price, explain
- 1 mixWETH = 1.007388 WETH
•
The collateral is 0.00 mixWETH, shares in the mixWETH vault. At a share price of 1.007388 WETH they are worth 0.00 WETH, or $0.00 at WETH’s $2,403.5903.
•
A fall of 47.4% in the vault’s share price would take collateralisation from 200.0% to the liquidation line at 105.3%.
•
alETH V2 position 0xd3ae…61c0 is this holder’s account from before Alchemix V3, closed on 2 April 2026. Its events are on the timeline below, marked V2, and the figures on this page are V3's alone.
| Deposited (all time) | 2.1K | ||
| − | Withdrawn | 2.1K mixWETH |
| Minted (all time) | 1.2K | ||
| − | Burned | 1.1K alETH | |
| − | Cleared by repaying | 30.38 alETH |
These figures total the position's own events over its whole life
•
Collateral started from 2.1K mixWETH deposited, then 2.1K mixWETH withdrawn and 0.072 mixWETH taken as repay fees, leaving 0.00 mixWETH held now.
•
Debt started from 1.2K alETH minted, then 1.1K alETH burned and 30.38 alETH cleared by repays paid with 30.292 mixWETH from outside the collateral, leaving 0.00 alETH owed now. No interest was added to it.
•
Gas across this position’s 62 transactions: 0.1028 ETH.
743 events in 731 transactions
27 Jul '26 to 16 Oct '26 · 67 redemptions on the alETH line while this position had no debt set aside for repayment. None of them changed it.
Withdraw Collateral, 16 Jul 2026: 33.59 mixWETH to the wallet
33.59
Withdraw Collateral33.59
676
Repay, 16 Jul 2026
30.29: 30.29 mixWETH into the position
RepayOffered30.29
Cleared30.38
675
Withdraw Collateral, 16 Jul 2026: 45.25 mixWETH to the wallet
45.25
Withdraw Collateral45.25
674
Burn Debt, 16 Jul 2026
40.83: 40.83 alETH into the position
Burn Debt40.83
673
Withdraw Collateral, 12 Jun 2026: 123.68 mixWETH to the wallet
123.68
Withdraw Collateral123.68
672
Burn Debt, 12 Jun 2026
111.62: 111.62 alETH into the position
Burn Debt111.62
671
Withdraw Collateral, 12 Jun 2026: 110.28 mixWETH to the wallet
110.28
Withdraw Collateral110.28
670
Burn Debt, 12 Jun 2026
99.52: 99.52 alETH into the position
Burn Debt99.52
669
Withdraw Collateral, 12 Jun 2026: 98.1 mixWETH to the wallet
98.1
Withdraw Collateral98.1
668
Burn Debt, 12 Jun 2026
88.53: 88.53 alETH into the position
Burn Debt88.53
667
Withdraw Collateral, 12 Jun 2026: 87.01 mixWETH to the wallet
87.01
Withdraw Collateral87.01
666
Burn Debt, 12 Jun 2026
78.53: 78.53 alETH into the position
Burn Debt78.53
665
Withdraw Collateral, 12 Jun 2026: 76.9 mixWETH to the wallet
76.9
Withdraw Collateral76.9
664
Burn Debt, 12 Jun 2026
69.39: 69.39 alETH into the position
Burn Debt69.39
663
Withdraw Collateral, 12 Jun 2026: 68.53 mixWETH to the wallet
68.53
Withdraw Collateral68.53
662
Burn Debt, 12 Jun 2026
61.85: 61.85 alETH into the position
Burn Debt61.85
661
Withdraw Collateral, 12 Jun 2026: 61.08 mixWETH to the wallet
61.08
Withdraw Collateral61.08
660
Burn Debt, 11 Jun 2026
55.12: 55.12 alETH into the position
Burn Debt55.12
659
Withdraw Collateral, 11 Jun 2026: 54.4 mixWETH to the wallet
54.4
Withdraw Collateral54.4
658
Burn Debt, 11 Jun 2026
49.09: 49.09 alETH into the position
Burn Debt49.09
657
Withdraw Collateral, 11 Jun 2026: 48.35 mixWETH to the wallet
48.35
Withdraw Collateral48.35
656
Burn Debt, 11 Jun 2026
43.64: 43.64 alETH into the position
Burn Debt43.64
655
Withdraw Collateral, 11 Jun 2026: 42.92 mixWETH to the wallet
42.92
Withdraw Collateral42.92
654
Burn Debt, 11 Jun 2026
38.74: 38.74 alETH into the position
Burn Debt38.74
653
Withdraw Collateral, 11 Jun 2026: 38.05 mixWETH to the wallet
38.05
Withdraw Collateral38.05
652
Burn Debt, 11 Jun 2026
34.34: 34.34 alETH into the position
Burn Debt34.34
651
Withdraw Collateral, 11 Jun 2026: 33.69 mixWETH to the wallet
33.69
Withdraw Collateral33.69
650
Burn Debt, 11 Jun 2026
30.4: 30.4 alETH into the position
Burn Debt30.4
649
Withdraw Collateral, 11 Jun 2026: 29.78 mixWETH to the wallet
29.78
Withdraw Collateral29.78
648
Burn Debt, 11 Jun 2026
26.88: 26.88 alETH into the position
Burn Debt26.88
647
Withdraw Collateral, 11 Jun 2026: 26.3 mixWETH to the wallet
26.3
Withdraw Collateral26.3
646
Burn Debt, 11 Jun 2026
23.73: 23.73 alETH into the position
Burn Debt23.73
645
Withdraw Collateral, 11 Jun 2026: 23.19 mixWETH to the wallet
23.19
Withdraw Collateral23.19
644
Burn Debt, 11 Jun 2026
20.93: 20.93 alETH into the position
Burn Debt20.93
643
Withdraw Collateral, 11 Jun 2026: 20.43 mixWETH to the wallet
20.43
Withdraw Collateral20.43
642
Mint Debt, 8 Jun 2026: 2 alETH to the wallet
2
Mint Debt2
641
Mint Debt, 4 Jun 2026: 30 alETH to the wallet
30
Mint Debt30
640
Mint Debt, 2 Jun 2026: 17.3 alETH to the wallet
17.3
Mint Debt17.3
639
Mint Debt, 29 May 2026: 3.5 alETH to the wallet
3.5
Mint Debt3.5
638
Mint Debt, 28 May 2026: 10 alETH to the wallet
10
Mint Debt10
637
Mint Debt, 25 May 2026: 12 alETH to the wallet
12
Mint Debt12
636
Withdraw Collateral, 21 May 2026: 22.96 mixWETH to the wallet
22.96
Withdraw Collateral22.96
635
Burn Debt, 11 May 2026
112.58: 112.58 alETH into the position
Burn Debt112.58
634
Withdraw Collateral, 11 May 2026: 109.09 mixWETH to the wallet
109.09
Withdraw Collateral109.09
633
Burn Debt, 11 May 2026
53.3: 53.3 alETH into the position
Burn Debt53.3
632
Withdraw Collateral, 11 May 2026: 51.33 mixWETH to the wallet
51.33
Withdraw Collateral51.33
631
Withdraw Collateral, 10 May 2026: 99.9 mixWETH to the wallet
99.9
Withdraw Collateral99.9
630
Withdraw Collateral, 8 May 2026: 100.2 mixWETH to the wallet
100.2
Withdraw Collateral100.2
629
Withdraw Collateral, 7 May 2026: 99.92 mixWETH to the wallet
99.92
Withdraw Collateral99.92
628