Nowone reading at 26,229,499
Position summary
ClosedalUSD position 712EthereumDeposited
0.00
held as 0.00 mixUSDC
Debt
0.00
- Collateralisation, explain
- No debt
- Set aside for repayment, explain
- 0.00 alUSD
•
This position closed on 2 May 2026 at block 25,007,209. The holder closed it with its collateral, which Alchemix calls a self-liquidation: 5.1K mixUSDC paid the 5.1K alUSD of debt, and the remaining 567.59 mixUSDC went back to an address the holder chose.
•
Its debt and collateral have been zero since.
•
alUSD V2 position 0x9e84…e407 is this holder’s account from before Alchemix V3, closed on 2 April 2026. Its events are on the timeline below, marked V2, and the figures on this page are V3's alone.
| Deposited (all time) | 5.7K | ||
| − | Closed with collateral | 5.1K mixUSDC | |
| − | Returned on close | 567.59 mixUSDC |
| Minted (all time) | 5.1K | ||
| − | Closed with collateral | 5.1K alUSD |
These figures total the position's own events over its whole life
•
Collateral started from 5.7K mixUSDC deposited, then 5.1K mixUSDC paid the rest of the debt at the close and 567.59 mixUSDC returned to the holder at the close, leaving 0.00 mixUSDC held now.
•
Debt started from 5.1K alUSD minted, then 5.1K alUSD paid off with collateral at the close, leaving 0.00 alUSD owed now. No interest was added to it.
•
Gas across this position’s 30 transactions: 0.0445 ETH.
38 events in 36 transactions
This position closed on 2 May 2026 (block 25,007,209). Nothing on the line can change it after that, so the timeline ends there.
Closed with collateral, 2 May 2026
Closed with collateralPaid the debt5.1K
Returned567.59
38
Mint Debt, 1 May 2026: 793.45 alUSD to the wallet
793.45
Mint Debt793.45
37
Deposit Collateral, 1 May 2026
880.42: 880.42 mixUSDC into the position
Deposit Collateral880.42
36
Mint Debt, 1 May 2026: 903.34 alUSD to the wallet
903.34
Mint Debt903.34
35
Deposit Collateral, 1 May 2026
1K: 1,002 mixUSDC into the position
Deposit Collateral1K
34
Mint Debt, 1 May 2026: 1,028 alUSD to the wallet
1K
Mint Debt1K
33
Deposit Collateral, 1 May 2026
1.1K: 1,140 mixUSDC into the position
Deposit Collateral1.1K
32
Mint Debt, 1 May 2026: 620.13 alUSD to the wallet
620.13
Mint Debt620.13
31
Deposit Collateral, 1 May 2026
687.94: 687.94 mixUSDC into the position
Deposit Collateral687.94
30
Mint Debt, 30 Apr 2026: 507.01 alUSD to the wallet
507.01
Mint Debt507.01
29
Deposit Collateral, 30 Apr 2026
249.69: 249.69 mixUSDC into the position
Deposit Collateral249.69
28
Deposit Collateral, 30 Apr 2026
299.63: 299.63 mixUSDC into the position
Deposit Collateral299.63
27
Mint Debt, 30 Apr 2026: 660.67 alUSD to the wallet
660.67
Mint Debt660.67
26
Deposit Collateral, 30 Apr 2026
746.5: 746.5 mixUSDC into the position
Deposit Collateral746.5
25
Mint Debt, 30 Apr 2026: 94.4 alUSD to the wallet
94.4
Mint Debt94.4
24
Deposit · Mint, 30 Apr 2026
104.76: 104.76 mixUSDC into the position, 0.0008 alUSD to the wallet
0.0008
Deposit · Mint104.76
+0.0008307 alUSD
22–23
Mint Debt, 30 Apr 2026: 95.07 alUSD to the wallet
95.07
Mint Debt95.07
21
Deposit Collateral, 30 Apr 2026
105.49: 105.49 mixUSDC into the position
Deposit Collateral105.49
20
Mint Debt, 30 Apr 2026: 118.41 alUSD to the wallet
118.41
Mint Debt118.41
19
Deposit Collateral, 30 Apr 2026
131.41: 131.41 mixUSDC into the position
Deposit Collateral131.41
18
Mint Debt, 30 Apr 2026: 117 alUSD to the wallet
117
Mint Debt117
17
Deposit · Mint, 30 Apr 2026
129.85: 129.85 mixUSDC into the position, 0.0002 alUSD to the wallet
0.0002
Deposit · Mint129.85
+0.0001962 alUSD
15–16
Mint Debt, 30 Apr 2026: 0.1804 alUSD to the wallet
0.1804
Mint Debt0.1804
14
Mint Debt, 19 Apr 2026: 79.21 alUSD to the wallet
79.21
Mint Debt79.21
13
Deposit Collateral, 19 Apr 2026
87.99: 87.99 mixUSDC into the position
Deposit Collateral87.99
12
Mint Debt, 18 Apr 2026: 89.09 alUSD to the wallet
89.09
Mint Debt89.09
11
Deposit Collateral, 18 Apr 2026
92.97: 92.97 mixUSDC into the position
Deposit Collateral92.97
10
Transfer Position, 18 Apr 2026
to0x9e84…e407
9
Mint Debt, 16 Apr 2026: 6.73 alUSD to the wallet
6.73
Mint Debt6.73
8
Open, 15 Apr 2026
13.48: 13.48 mixUSDC into the position
OpenDeposit13.48
position to0xf56d…293d
7
V2, 31 Mar 2026: 6.74 alUSD to the wallet
6.74
V2Mint6.74
6
V2, 30 Mar 2026
6.74: 6.74 alUSD into the position
V2Burn6.74
5
V2, 30 Mar 2026: 6.74 alUSD to the wallet
6.74
V2Mint6.74
4
V2, 30 Mar 2026
V2Repay from collateral12.84
sharesCleared13.45
3
V2, 28 Mar 2026: 13.48 alUSD to the wallet
13.48
V2Mint13.48
2
V2, 27 Mar 2026
19.56: 19.56 vaFRAX into the position
V2Deposit19.56
1