Position summary
ClosedalUSD V2 position 0x9e84…e407EthereumDebt at close
6.73
Collateral at close
13.48
in vaFRAX
Outcome
Closed
2 Apr 2026
read at
Now on V3
alUSD position 712
held by this wallet now
Alchemix V2 was wound down on 2 Apr 2026. The figures above are the Alchemist’s reading at block 24,794,239, and nothing has moved them since. That day the collateral was swept to the Alchemix DAO Safe in one transaction, and the V3 position this wallet holds is what this one became. The two are one obligation at two points in time, so no figure here is added to a V3 one.
V2 paid debt down every block from the collateral’s harvested yield, with no log at those blocks, so the flows below do not add up to the debt at close.
| Deposited (all time) | 13.48 | ||
| FRAX | 13.48 |
| Minted (all time) | 26.96 | ||
| − | Burned | 6.74 alUSD | |
| − | Repaid from collateral | 13.45 alUSD | |
| alUSD | 6.73 |
6 events
Mint, 31 Mar 2026: 6.74 alUSD to the wallet
6.74
Mint6.74
6
Burn, 30 Mar 2026
6.74: 6.74 alUSD into the position
Burn6.74
5
Mint, 30 Mar 2026: 6.74 alUSD to the wallet
6.74
Mint6.74
4
Repay from collateral + Cleared, 30 Mar 2026
Repay from collateral12.84
sharesCleared13.45
3
Mint, 28 Mar 2026: 13.48 alUSD to the wallet
13.48
Mint13.48
2
Deposit, 27 Mar 2026
19.56: 19.56 vaFRAX into the position
Deposit19.56
1